Difference between revisions of "Víglundur Þór Þorsteinsson: Æviskrár Eyjafólks, III. hluti"

From Heimaslóð
Jump to: navigation, search
 
(59 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 31: Line 31:
 
[[Elías Eyvindsson læknir]] <br>
 
[[Elías Eyvindsson læknir]] <br>
 
[[Elías Friðriksson (Gröf)]]<br>
 
[[Elías Friðriksson (Gröf)]]<br>
 +
[[Elías Guðmundsson (Jómsborg)]]<br>
 
[[Elías Kristjánsson (Reykjadal)]] <br>
 
[[Elías Kristjánsson (Reykjadal)]] <br>
 
[[Elín Albertsdóttir (Stapa)]]<br>
 
[[Elín Albertsdóttir (Stapa)]]<br>
 
[[Elín Árnadóttir (Skálholti)]] <br>
 
[[Elín Árnadóttir (Skálholti)]] <br>
 +
[[Elín Lilja Árnadóttir (Litla-Hrauni)]]<br>
 
[[Elín Bjarnadóttir (Miðhúsum)]]<br>
 
[[Elín Bjarnadóttir (Miðhúsum)]]<br>
 
[[Elín Bjarnadóttir (Sigtúni)]] <br>
 
[[Elín Bjarnadóttir (Sigtúni)]] <br>
[[Elín Dóra Halldórsdóttir (viðskiptastjóri)]]<br>
 
 
[[Elín Einarsdóttir (Oddsstöðum)]] <br>
 
[[Elín Einarsdóttir (Oddsstöðum)]] <br>
 
[[Elín Erlendsdóttir (Kirkjubæ)]] <br>
 
[[Elín Erlendsdóttir (Kirkjubæ)]] <br>
Line 43: Line 44:
 
[[Elín Guðmundsdóttir (Steinmóðshúsi)]] <br>
 
[[Elín Guðmundsdóttir (Steinmóðshúsi)]] <br>
 
[[Elín Guðnadóttir (Heiði)]]<br>
 
[[Elín Guðnadóttir (Heiði)]]<br>
 +
[[Elín Dóra Halldórsdóttir (viðskiptastjóri)]]<br>
 
[[Elín Halldórsdóttir (Landagötu)]] <br>
 
[[Elín Halldórsdóttir (Landagötu)]] <br>
 +
[[Elín Halldórsdóttir (Pétursey)]]<br>
 
[[Elín Helga Björnsdóttir (Nýborg)]] <br>
 
[[Elín Helga Björnsdóttir (Nýborg)]] <br>
 
[[Elín Jónsdóttir (Eystri Oddsstöðum)]] <br>
 
[[Elín Jónsdóttir (Eystri Oddsstöðum)]] <br>
Line 52: Line 55:
 
[[Elín Jónsdóttir (Vilborgarstöðum)]]<br>
 
[[Elín Jónsdóttir (Vilborgarstöðum)]]<br>
 
[[Elín Jósefsdóttir (Sólvöllum)]]<br>
 
[[Elín Jósefsdóttir (Sólvöllum)]]<br>
 +
[[Elín Guðbjörg Leósdóttir]]<br>
 +
[[Elín Loftsdóttir (húsfreyja)]]<br>
 
[[Elín Oddsdóttir (Heiðarbrún)]]<br>
 
[[Elín Oddsdóttir (Heiðarbrún)]]<br>
 
[[Elín Ólafsdóttir (Vesturholtum)]]<br>
 
[[Elín Ólafsdóttir (Vesturholtum)]]<br>
 
[[Elín Runólfsdóttir (Brekkuhúsi)]] <br>
 
[[Elín Runólfsdóttir (Brekkuhúsi)]] <br>
 +
[[Elín Sigurbjörnsdóttir (Hólagötu)]]<br>
 
[[Elín Sigurðardóttir (Búlandi)]]<br>
 
[[Elín Sigurðardóttir (Búlandi)]]<br>
 
[[Elín Sigurðardóttir (Ólafshúsum)]] <br>
 
[[Elín Sigurðardóttir (Ólafshúsum)]] <br>
Line 66: Line 72:
 
[[Elín Þorkelsdóttir (Kokkhúsi)]]<br>
 
[[Elín Þorkelsdóttir (Kokkhúsi)]]<br>
 
[[Elín Þorsteinsdóttir (Löndum)]] <br>
 
[[Elín Þorsteinsdóttir (Löndum)]] <br>
 +
[[Elín Þorvaldsdóttir  (Staðarfelli)]]<br>
 
[[Elína Pétursdóttir (Norðurgarði)]] <br>
 
[[Elína Pétursdóttir (Norðurgarði)]] <br>
 
[[Elínborg Guðný Ólafsdóttir (Hjalla)]] <br>
 
[[Elínborg Guðný Ólafsdóttir (Hjalla)]] <br>
Line 83: Line 90:
 
[[Elísabet Eiríksdóttir (Vilborgarstöðum)]] <br>
 
[[Elísabet Eiríksdóttir (Vilborgarstöðum)]] <br>
 
[[Elísabet Hrefna Eyjólfsdóttir]]<br>
 
[[Elísabet Hrefna Eyjólfsdóttir]]<br>
 +
[[Elísabet Guðjónsdóttir (Skaftafelli)]]<br>
 
[[Elísabet Guðmundsdóttir (Vilborgarstöðum)]]<br>
 
[[Elísabet Guðmundsdóttir (Vilborgarstöðum)]]<br>
 +
[[Elísabet Fjóla Magnúsdóttir]]<br>
 +
[[Elísabet Ólafsdóttir (Steinholti)]]<br>
 
[[Elísabet Petersen (Gimli)]]<br>
 
[[Elísabet Petersen (Gimli)]]<br>
 
[[Ellert  Schram (Jónshúsi)]]<br>
 
[[Ellert  Schram (Jónshúsi)]]<br>
Line 92: Line 102:
 
[[Elsa Dóróthea Ólafsdóttir]] <br>
 
[[Elsa Dóróthea Ólafsdóttir]] <br>
 
[[Elsa Einarsdóttir (Viðey)]]<br>
 
[[Elsa Einarsdóttir (Viðey)]]<br>
 +
[[Elsa Sigurðardóttir (Helli)]]<br>
 +
[[Elsa Dóróthea Skúladóttir]]<br>
 
[[Elsa Tómasdóttir (Höfðahúsi)]]<br>
 
[[Elsa Tómasdóttir (Höfðahúsi)]]<br>
 
[[Emerentsíana Ásgeirsdóttir (Tómasarbæ)]]<br>
 
[[Emerentsíana Ásgeirsdóttir (Tómasarbæ)]]<br>
Line 99: Line 111:
 
[[Emerentíana Jónsdóttir eldri (Vilborgarstöðum)]] <br>
 
[[Emerentíana Jónsdóttir eldri (Vilborgarstöðum)]] <br>
 
[[Emerentíana Sæmundsdóttir]] <br>
 
[[Emerentíana Sæmundsdóttir]] <br>
 +
[[Ari Markússon (Akurey)]]<br>
 
[[Emil Magnússon (Sjónarhól)]]<br>
 
[[Emil Magnússon (Sjónarhól)]]<br>
 +
[[Emil Jóhann Magnússon (kaupmaður)]]<br>
 
[[Emil Pálsson (Þingholti)]]<br>
 
[[Emil Pálsson (Þingholti)]]<br>
 
[[Emil Sigurðsson (Búlandi)]]<br>
 
[[Emil Sigurðsson (Búlandi)]]<br>
Line 110: Line 124:
 
[[Engilbert Ágúst Guðmundsson]]<br>
 
[[Engilbert Ágúst Guðmundsson]]<br>
 
[[Engilbert Engilbertsson]]<br>
 
[[Engilbert Engilbertsson]]<br>
 +
[[Engilbert Halldórsson]]<br>
 
[[Engilbert Ottó Sigurðsson (Akurey)]]<br>
 
[[Engilbert Ottó Sigurðsson (Akurey)]]<br>
 
[[Engilbert Ottó Sigurðsson yngri]]<br>
 
[[Engilbert Ottó Sigurðsson yngri]]<br>
 +
[[Engilbert Ólafsson (Syðstu-Mörk)]]<br>
 +
[[Engilbert Þorbjörnsson]]<br>
 +
[[Enok Ingimundarson]]<br>
 +
[[Erasmine Elisabeth Kemp (Godthaab)]]<br>
 +
[[Erla Guðrún Emilsdóttir (Miðey)]]<br>
 +
[[Erla Guðjónsdóttir (Jómsborg)]]<br>
 
| style="width: 30%; vertical-align: top; background-color: #FFFFFF" |
 
| style="width: 30%; vertical-align: top; background-color: #FFFFFF" |
  
Line 117: Line 138:
  
  
[[Engilbert Ólafsson (Syðstu-Mörk)]]<br>
+
[[Erla Guðjónsdóttir (skólastjóri)]]<br>
[[Engilbert Þorbjörnsson]]<br>
+
[[Erla Haraldsdóttir (Nikhól)]]<br>
[[Enok Ingimundarson]]<br>
+
[[Erla Kristinsdóttir (Garðabæ)]]<br>
[[Erasmine Elisabeth Kemp (Godthaab)]]<br>
+
[[Erla Marinósdóttir Olsen]]<br>
 
[[Erla Ólafsdóttir (Götu)]] <br>
 
[[Erla Ólafsdóttir (Götu)]] <br>
[[Erla Guðjónsdóttir (Jómsborg)]]<br>
+
[[Erla Fanný Sigþórsdóttir]]<br>
[[Erla Guðrún Emilsdóttir (Miðey)]]<br>
 
[[Erla Haraldsdóttir (Nikhól)]]<br>
 
 
[[Erla Þóroddsdóttir (Ekru)]]<br>
 
[[Erla Þóroddsdóttir (Ekru)]]<br>
 
[[Erlendur Hvannberg Eyjólfsson]]<br>
 
[[Erlendur Hvannberg Eyjólfsson]]<br>
Line 131: Line 150:
 
[[Erlendur Jónsson (Vanangri)]]<br>
 
[[Erlendur Jónsson (Vanangri)]]<br>
 
[[Erlendur Kristjánsson (Landamótum)]]<br>
 
[[Erlendur Kristjánsson (Landamótum)]]<br>
 +
[[Erlendur Magnússon (Bjarmalandi)]]<br>
 
[[Erlendur Ólafsson (hreppstjóri)]]<br>
 
[[Erlendur Ólafsson (hreppstjóri)]]<br>
 
[[Erlendur Ólafsson (Vilborgarstöðum)]] <br>
 
[[Erlendur Ólafsson (Vilborgarstöðum)]] <br>
 
[[Erlendur Pétursson (Litlakoti)]]<br>
 
[[Erlendur Pétursson (Litlakoti)]]<br>
 
[[Erlendur Sigurðsson (Fögruvöllum)]]<br>
 
[[Erlendur Sigurðsson (Fögruvöllum)]]<br>
 +
[[Erlendur Stefánsson (Árbæ)]]<br>
 
[[Erling Andersen]]<br>
 
[[Erling Andersen]]<br>
 +
[[Erling Adólf Ágústsson]]<br>
 
[[Erling Pétursson (Karlsbergi)]]<br>
 
[[Erling Pétursson (Karlsbergi)]]<br>
 +
[[Erling Þór Þorsteinsson]]<br>
 +
[[Erna Þórunn Árnadóttir]] <br>
 
[[Erna Haraldsdóttir (flugfreyja)]]<br>
 
[[Erna Haraldsdóttir (flugfreyja)]]<br>
 
[[Erna Jóhannesdóttir (Kirkjubæjarbraut)]] <br>
 
[[Erna Jóhannesdóttir (Kirkjubæjarbraut)]] <br>
 
[[Erna Sigríður Sigurðardóttir]]<br>
 
[[Erna Sigríður Sigurðardóttir]]<br>
[[Erna Þórunn Árnadóttir]] <br>
+
[[Erna Þorsteinsdóttir (Arnarfelli)]]<br>
 +
[[Ester Árnadóttir (Mjölni)]]<br>
 +
[[Ester Guðjónsdóttir (Skaftafelli)]]<br>
 +
[[Ester Óskarsdóttir (Grund)]]<br>
 +
[[Ester S. Snæbjörnsdóttir]]<br>
 +
[[Esther Jónsdóttir (Reynivöllum)]]<br>
 
[[Eva Andersen (Sólbakka)]] <br>
 
[[Eva Andersen (Sólbakka)]] <br>
 
[[Eva Pálsdóttir (Kirkjubæ)]]<br>
 
[[Eva Pálsdóttir (Kirkjubæ)]]<br>
 
[[Eva Valdimarsdóttir (Bræðraborg)]]<br>
 
[[Eva Valdimarsdóttir (Bræðraborg)]]<br>
 +
[[Eva Lilja Þórarinsdóttir (Varmadal)]]<br>
 
[[Eygló Einarsdóttir (Faxastíg)]]<br>
 
[[Eygló Einarsdóttir (Faxastíg)]]<br>
 
[[Eygló Guðfinna Gísladóttir]]<br>
 
[[Eygló Guðfinna Gísladóttir]]<br>
Line 163: Line 193:
 
[[Eyjólfur Þorleifsson (bátasmiður)]]<br>
 
[[Eyjólfur Þorleifsson (bátasmiður)]]<br>
 
[[Eymundur Guðmundsson]]<br>
 
[[Eymundur Guðmundsson]]<br>
 +
[[Eyrún Auðunsdóttir]]<br>
 
[[Eyrún Helgadóttir (Heiðarbýli)]]<br>
 
[[Eyrún Helgadóttir (Heiðarbýli)]]<br>
 +
[[Eyvindur Hreggviðsson]] <br>
 
[[Eyvindur Jónsson (Brekkuhúsi)]] <br>
 
[[Eyvindur Jónsson (Brekkuhúsi)]] <br>
 
[[Eyvindur Jónsson (Dölum)]] <br>
 
[[Eyvindur Jónsson (Dölum)]] <br>
 
[[Eyþór Gunnarsson (Vík)]]<br>
 
[[Eyþór Gunnarsson (Vík)]]<br>
 +
[[Eyþór Sigurbergsson]] <br>
 
[[Eyþór Þórarinsson (Oddsstöðum)]]<br>
 
[[Eyþór Þórarinsson (Oddsstöðum)]]<br>
 
[[Eyþór Þórðarson (Sléttabóli)]]<br>
 
[[Eyþór Þórðarson (Sléttabóli)]]<br>
Line 173: Line 206:
  
 
[[Fanney Gísladóttir (Jaðri)]]<br>
 
[[Fanney Gísladóttir (Jaðri)]]<br>
 +
[[Fanney Guðmundsdóttir (Suðureyri)]]<br>
 
[[Fanney Jónsdóttir (Sólvangi)]]<br>
 
[[Fanney Jónsdóttir (Sólvangi)]]<br>
 +
[[Fanney Magnúsdóttir (Bjarmalandi)]]<br>
 
[[Fanný Friðriksdóttir (Gröf)]] br>
 
[[Fanný Friðriksdóttir (Gröf)]] br>
 
[[Fanný Guðjónsdóttir (Oddsstöðum)]]<br>
 
[[Fanný Guðjónsdóttir (Oddsstöðum)]]<br>
 +
[[Fanný Sigurðardóttir (Selfossi)]]<br>
 
[[Filippía Friðriksdóttir (Batavíu)]] <br>
 
[[Filippía Friðriksdóttir (Batavíu)]] <br>
 
[[Filippus Eyjólfsson (Búastöðum)]]<br>
 
[[Filippus Eyjólfsson (Búastöðum)]]<br>
 
[[Filippus Hjaltason (Nöjsomhed)]] <br>
 
[[Filippus Hjaltason (Nöjsomhed)]] <br>
 
[[Filippus Snorrason]]<br>
 
[[Filippus Snorrason]]<br>
 +
[[Finnbogi Árnason (Stóra-Hvammi)]]
 
[[Finnbogi Björnsson]] <br>
 
[[Finnbogi Björnsson]] <br>
 
[[Finnbogi Finnsson (Fagurhól)]]<br>
 
[[Finnbogi Finnsson (Fagurhól)]]<br>
 +
[[Finnbogi Ólafsson (Kirkjuhól)]]<br>
 
[[Finnur Árnason (Steinsstöðum)]] <br>
 
[[Finnur Árnason (Steinsstöðum)]] <br>
 
[[Finnur Sigmundsson (Uppsölum)]] <br>
 
[[Finnur Sigmundsson (Uppsölum)]] <br>
Line 190: Line 228:
 
[[Fífa Guðmunda Ólafsdóttir]]<br>
 
[[Fífa Guðmunda Ólafsdóttir]]<br>
 
[[Fjóla Gísladóttir (Ártúni)]]<br>
 
[[Fjóla Gísladóttir (Ártúni)]]<br>
 +
[[Fjóla Guðbjörg Haraldsdóttir]] <br>
 +
[[Fjóla Leósdóttir]]<br>
 
[[Fjóla Sigmundsdóttir]] <br>
 
[[Fjóla Sigmundsdóttir]] <br>
 
[[Fjóla Sigurðardóttir (Búlandi)]]<br>
 
[[Fjóla Sigurðardóttir (Búlandi)]]<br>
Line 204: Line 244:
 
[[Friðrik Bjarnasen (Garðinum)]]<br>
 
[[Friðrik Bjarnasen (Garðinum)]]<br>
 
[[Friðrik Gíslason (Hlíðarhúsi)]] <br>
 
[[Friðrik Gíslason (Hlíðarhúsi)]] <br>
 +
[[Friðrik Haraldsson (Sandi)]]<br>
 
[[Friðrik Jónsson (Látrum)]]<br>
 
[[Friðrik Jónsson (Látrum)]]<br>
 
[[Friðrik Jónsson (Steinmóðshúsi)]] <br>
 
[[Friðrik Jónsson (Steinmóðshúsi)]] <br>
Line 236: Line 277:
  
  
 +
[[Georg Hermannsson (kaupfélagsstjóri)]]<br>
 +
[[Georg Sigurðsson (Brekastíg 19)]]<br>
 
[[Georg Þorkelsson (Sandprýði)]]<br>
 
[[Georg Þorkelsson (Sandprýði)]]<br>
 
[[Gerður Jóhannsdóttir (Selalæk)]]<br>
 
[[Gerður Jóhannsdóttir (Selalæk)]]<br>
 +
[[Gestur Guðjónsson (Fagurhól)]]<br>
 
[[Gísli Andrésson  í Görðum við Kirkjubæ]] <br>
 
[[Gísli Andrésson  í Görðum við Kirkjubæ]] <br>
 
[[Gísli Ágústsson (Ásnesi)]]<br>
 
[[Gísli Ágústsson (Ásnesi)]]<br>
Line 244: Line 288:
 
[[Gísli Brandsson (Kirkjubæ)]] <br>
 
[[Gísli Brandsson (Kirkjubæ)]] <br>
 
[[Ritverk Árna Árnasonar/Gísli Bryngeirsson]]<br>
 
[[Ritverk Árna Árnasonar/Gísli Bryngeirsson]]<br>
 +
[[Gísli Brynjólfsson (læknir)]]<br>
 
[[Gísli Brynjólfsson (Móhúsum)]] <br>
 
[[Gísli Brynjólfsson (Móhúsum)]] <br>
 
[[Gísli Dagbjartur Ísaksson]]<br>
 
[[Gísli Dagbjartur Ísaksson]]<br>
Line 251: Line 296:
 
[[Gísli Eyjólfsson (yngri)]]<br>
 
[[Gísli Eyjólfsson (yngri)]]<br>
 
[[Gísli Finnsson]] <br>
 
[[Gísli Finnsson]] <br>
 +
[[Gísli Hjálmar Friðbjarnarson]]<br>
 
[[Gísli Friðrik Petersen (prófessor)]]<br>
 
[[Gísli Friðrik Petersen (prófessor)]]<br>
 
[[Gísli G. Wíum (kaupmaður)]]<br>
 
[[Gísli G. Wíum (kaupmaður)]]<br>
Line 259: Line 305:
 
[[Gísli Gíslason (Héðinshöfða)]]<br>   
 
[[Gísli Gíslason (Héðinshöfða)]]<br>   
 
[[Gísli Gíslason (Jónshúsi)]]<br>
 
[[Gísli Gíslason (Jónshúsi)]]<br>
 +
[[Gísli Már Gíslason (verkfræðingur)]]<br>
 
[[Gísli Guðmundsson (Stakkagerði)]]<br>
 
[[Gísli Guðmundsson (Stakkagerði)]]<br>
 
[[Gísli Gunnlaugsson (Dölum)]] <br>
 
[[Gísli Gunnlaugsson (Dölum)]] <br>
Line 266: Line 313:
 
[[Gísli Friðrik Jóhannsson (Hlíðarhúsi)]]<br>
 
[[Gísli Friðrik Jóhannsson (Hlíðarhúsi)]]<br>
 
[[Gísli Jónsson (Arnarhóli)]] <br>
 
[[Gísli Jónsson (Arnarhóli)]] <br>
 +
[[Gísli Jónsson (Engey)]]<br>
 
[[Gísli Jónsson (Nýjabæ)]] <br>
 
[[Gísli Jónsson (Nýjabæ)]] <br>
 
[[Gísli Jónsson (Presthúsum)]] <br>
 
[[Gísli Jónsson (Presthúsum)]] <br>
Line 273: Line 321:
 
[[Gísli Pálsson (Sunnuhvoli)]]<br>
 
[[Gísli Pálsson (Sunnuhvoli)]]<br>
 
[[Gísli Ragnarsson (vélvirkjameistari)]] <br>
 
[[Gísli Ragnarsson (vélvirkjameistari)]] <br>
 +
[[Gísli Sigurðsson (Sólnesi)]]<br>
 
[[Gísli Símonarson]] <br>
 
[[Gísli Símonarson]] <br>
 
[[Gísli Stefánsson (kaupmaður)]] <br>
 
[[Gísli Stefánsson (kaupmaður)]] <br>
 +
[[Gísli Einarsson Þorsteinsson]] <br>
 
[[Gísli Þórðarson (Dal)]]<br>
 
[[Gísli Þórðarson (Dal)]]<br>
 
[[Gísli Þórðarson (Jaðri)]]<br>
 
[[Gísli Þórðarson (Jaðri)]]<br>
Line 293: Line 343:
 
[[Grímur M. Steindórsson]]<br>
 
[[Grímur M. Steindórsson]]<br>
 
[[Grímur Pálsson (Kornhól)]]  <br>  
 
[[Grímur Pálsson (Kornhól)]]  <br>  
[[Grímur Rúnar Waagfjörð (Garðhúsum)]]<br>  
+
[[Grímur Rúnar Waagfjörð (Garðhúsum)]]<br>      
[[Gróa Björg Sigurðardóttir (Búastöðum)]]<br>               
 
 
[[Gróa Grímsdóttir (Búastöðum)]]<br>
 
[[Gróa Grímsdóttir (Búastöðum)]]<br>
 
[[Gróa Helgadóttir (Draumbæ)]] <br>
 
[[Gróa Helgadóttir (Draumbæ)]] <br>
 +
[[Gróa Jóhannsdóttir]]<br>
 
[[Gróa Pétursdóttir (Djúpadal)]]<br>
 
[[Gróa Pétursdóttir (Djúpadal)]]<br>
 +
[[Gróa Björg Sigurðardóttir (Búastöðum)]]<br>   
 
[[Gróa Þorleifsdóttir (Stafholti)]]<br>
 
[[Gróa Þorleifsdóttir (Stafholti)]]<br>
 
[[Gróa Þórðardóttir (Hólshúsi)]] <br>
 
[[Gróa Þórðardóttir (Hólshúsi)]] <br>
 +
[[Guðbjartur Andrésson (kennari)]]<br>
 
[[Guðbjartur Guðmundsson (Vesturholtum)]]<br>
 
[[Guðbjartur Guðmundsson (Vesturholtum)]]<br>
 
[[Guðbjörg Arnbjörnsdóttir (Hvíld)]]<br>
 
[[Guðbjörg Arnbjörnsdóttir (Hvíld)]]<br>
[[Guðbjörg Ágústa Sigurðardóttir (Hólum)]]<br>
 
 
[[Guðbjörg Árnadóttir (Múla)]]<br>
 
[[Guðbjörg Árnadóttir (Múla)]]<br>
 
[[Guðbjörg Árnadóttir (Vilborgarstöðum)]] <br>
 
[[Guðbjörg Árnadóttir (Vilborgarstöðum)]] <br>
Line 314: Line 365:
 
[[Guðbjörg Erlendsdóttir (Viðey)]]<br>
 
[[Guðbjörg Erlendsdóttir (Viðey)]]<br>
 
[[Guðbjörg Gísladóttir (Hlíðarhúsi)]]<br>
 
[[Guðbjörg Gísladóttir (Hlíðarhúsi)]]<br>
 +
Guðbjörg Guðjónsdóttir (Sandfelli)<br>
 +
[[Guðbjörg Guðjónsdóttir (Skaftafelli)]]<br>
 
[[Guðbjörg Guðlaugsdóttir (Jakobshúsi)]] <br>
 
[[Guðbjörg Guðlaugsdóttir (Jakobshúsi)]] <br>
 
[[Guðbjörg Guðmundsdóttir (Bergi)]]<br>
 
[[Guðbjörg Guðmundsdóttir (Bergi)]]<br>
Line 320: Line 373:
 
[[Guðbjörg Guðmundsdóttir (Hvanneyri)]]<br>
 
[[Guðbjörg Guðmundsdóttir (Hvanneyri)]]<br>
 
[[Guðbjörg Guðmundsdóttir (París)]]<br>
 
[[Guðbjörg Guðmundsdóttir (París)]]<br>
 +
[[Guðbjörg Vigdís Guðmundsdóttir (Hamri)]] <br>
 
[[Guðbjörg Guðnadóttir (Faxastíg 25)]]<br>
 
[[Guðbjörg Guðnadóttir (Faxastíg 25)]]<br>
 
[[Guðbjörg Gunnlaugsdóttir (Hólshúsum)]] <br>
 
[[Guðbjörg Gunnlaugsdóttir (Hólshúsum)]] <br>
Line 327: Line 381:
 
[[Guðbjörg Helgadóttir (Kirkjubæjarbraut)]] <br>
 
[[Guðbjörg Helgadóttir (Kirkjubæjarbraut)]] <br>
 
[[Guðbjörg Helgadóttir (Akri)]]<br>
 
[[Guðbjörg Helgadóttir (Akri)]]<br>
 +
[[Guðbjörg Hjörleifsdóttir (Skálholti)]]<br>
  
 
[[Víglundur Þór Þorsteinsson: Æviskrár Eyjafólks, II. hluti|Til baka]]
 
[[Víglundur Þór Þorsteinsson: Æviskrár Eyjafólks, II. hluti|Til baka]]

Latest revision as of 14:10, 18 May 2020



Efnisyfirlit
Víglundur Þór Þorsteinsson: Æviskrár Eyjafólks


Efnisyfirlit, III. hluti



Eiríkur Bjarnason (Vilborgarstöðum)
Eiríkur Björnsson (Presthúsum)
Eiríkur Einarsson (Löndum)
Eiríkur Eiríksson (Gjábakka)
Eiríkur Eiríksson (Vesturhúsum)
Eiríkur Eiríksson (Vilborgarstöðum)
Eiríkur Eyjólfsson (Vesturhúsum)
Eiríkur Guðmundsson (Nýja-Kastala)
Eiríkur Hansson (Gjábakka)
Eiríkur Hjálmarsson (Vegamótum)
Eiríkur Jónsson (Gjábakka)
Eiríkur Jónsson (Oddsstöðum)
Eiríkur Pálsson
Eiríkur Pétursson (Oddsstöðum)
Eiríkur Runólfsson (Vesturhúsum)
Eiríkur Sigurðsson (Hruna)
Eldeyjar-Hjalti
Elías Eyvindsson læknir
Elías Friðriksson (Gröf)
Elías Guðmundsson (Jómsborg)
Elías Kristjánsson (Reykjadal)
Elín Albertsdóttir (Stapa)
Elín Árnadóttir (Skálholti)
Elín Lilja Árnadóttir (Litla-Hrauni)
Elín Bjarnadóttir (Miðhúsum)
Elín Bjarnadóttir (Sigtúni)
Elín Einarsdóttir (Oddsstöðum)
Elín Erlendsdóttir (Kirkjubæ)
Elín Erlendsdóttir (Norðurgarði)
Elín Guðlaugsdóttir (Sólbergi)
Elín Guðmundsdóttir (Steinmóðshúsi)
Elín Guðnadóttir (Heiði)
Elín Dóra Halldórsdóttir (viðskiptastjóri)
Elín Halldórsdóttir (Landagötu)
Elín Halldórsdóttir (Pétursey)
Elín Helga Björnsdóttir (Nýborg)
Elín Jónsdóttir (Eystri Oddsstöðum)
Elín Jónsdóttir (Hólshúsi)
Elín Jónsdóttir (Kokkhúsi)
Elín Jónsdóttir (Oddsstöðum)
Elín Jónsdóttir (Ólafshúsum)
Elín Jónsdóttir (Vilborgarstöðum)
Elín Jósefsdóttir (Sólvöllum)
Elín Guðbjörg Leósdóttir
Elín Loftsdóttir (húsfreyja)
Elín Oddsdóttir (Heiðarbrún)
Elín Ólafsdóttir (Vesturholtum)
Elín Runólfsdóttir (Brekkuhúsi)
Elín Sigurbjörnsdóttir (Hólagötu)
Elín Sigurðardóttir (Búlandi)
Elín Sigurðardóttir (Ólafshúsum)
Elín Sigurðardóttir (Túni)
Elín J. Sigurðardóttir (Bergstöðum)
Elín Stefánsdóttir (Vinaminni)
Elín Steinmóðsdóttir (Steinmóðshúsi)
Elín K. Sumarliðadóttir
Elín Teitsdóttir (Miðey)
Elín Vilhjálmsdóttir (Sæbergi)
Elín Þorkelsdóttir (Kokkhúsi)
Elín Þorsteinsdóttir (Löndum)
Elín Þorvaldsdóttir (Staðarfelli)
Elína Pétursdóttir (Norðurgarði)
Elínborg Guðný Ólafsdóttir (Hjalla)
Elínborg Jónína Björnsdóttir
Elínborg Jónsdóttir (Árbæ)
Elínborg Sigbjörnsdóttir (Fagurlyst)
Elínborg Dagmar Sigurðardóttir
Elínborg Sigurðardóttir (Skuld)
Elís Sæmundsson (Björgvin)
Elísa Björg Gísladóttir Wíum
Elísa Pálsdóttir (Löndum)
Elísabet Benediktsdóttir (Sólheimum)
Elísabet Bergsdóttir (Vilborgarstöðum)
Elísabet Brynjólfsdóttir (Kirkjuhól)
Elísabet Brynjúlfsdóttir (Mandal)
Elísabet Eiríksdóttir (Gjábakka)
Elísabet Eiríksdóttir (Vilborgarstöðum)
Elísabet Hrefna Eyjólfsdóttir
Elísabet Guðjónsdóttir (Skaftafelli)
Elísabet Guðmundsdóttir (Vilborgarstöðum)
Elísabet Fjóla Magnúsdóttir
Elísabet Ólafsdóttir (Steinholti)
Elísabet Petersen (Gimli)
Ellert Schram (Jónshúsi)
Ellert Schram Þorkelsson
Ellý Dagmar Guðnadóttir
Elna Andersen (Grund)
Elsa Dóróthea Ólafía Guðmundsdóttir
Elsa Dóróthea Ólafsdóttir
Elsa Einarsdóttir (Viðey)
Elsa Sigurðardóttir (Helli)
Elsa Dóróthea Skúladóttir
Elsa Tómasdóttir (Höfðahúsi)
Emerentsíana Ásgeirsdóttir (Tómasarbæ)
Emerentíana Benediktsdóttir
Emerentíana Guðmundsdóttir (Kornhól)
Emerentíana Jónsdóttir (Vilborgarstöðum)
Emerentíana Jónsdóttir eldri (Vilborgarstöðum)
Emerentíana Sæmundsdóttir
Ari Markússon (Akurey)
Emil Magnússon (Sjónarhól)
Emil Jóhann Magnússon (kaupmaður)
Emil Pálsson (Þingholti)
Emil Sigurðsson (Búlandi)
Emilía Filippusdóttir (Steinholti)
Emilie Ingibjörg Ringsted
Emilía Geirlaug Ágústa Bjarnasen
Emma Jóna Jóhannsdóttir
Emma Pálsdóttir (Þingholti)
Engilbert Arngrímsson (Kirkjubæ)
Engilbert Ágúst Guðmundsson
Engilbert Engilbertsson
Engilbert Halldórsson
Engilbert Ottó Sigurðsson (Akurey)
Engilbert Ottó Sigurðsson yngri
Engilbert Ólafsson (Syðstu-Mörk)
Engilbert Þorbjörnsson
Enok Ingimundarson
Erasmine Elisabeth Kemp (Godthaab)
Erla Guðrún Emilsdóttir (Miðey)
Erla Guðjónsdóttir (Jómsborg)



Erla Guðjónsdóttir (skólastjóri)
Erla Haraldsdóttir (Nikhól)
Erla Kristinsdóttir (Garðabæ)
Erla Marinósdóttir Olsen
Erla Ólafsdóttir (Götu)
Erla Fanný Sigþórsdóttir
Erla Þóroddsdóttir (Ekru)
Erlendur Hvannberg Eyjólfsson
Erlendur Ingjaldsson (Kirkjubæ)
Erlendur Jónsson (Ólafshúsum)
Erlendur Jónsson (Vanangri)
Erlendur Kristjánsson (Landamótum)
Erlendur Magnússon (Bjarmalandi)
Erlendur Ólafsson (hreppstjóri)
Erlendur Ólafsson (Vilborgarstöðum)
Erlendur Pétursson (Litlakoti)
Erlendur Sigurðsson (Fögruvöllum)
Erlendur Stefánsson (Árbæ)
Erling Andersen
Erling Adólf Ágústsson
Erling Pétursson (Karlsbergi)
Erling Þór Þorsteinsson
Erna Þórunn Árnadóttir
Erna Haraldsdóttir (flugfreyja)
Erna Jóhannesdóttir (Kirkjubæjarbraut)
Erna Sigríður Sigurðardóttir
Erna Þorsteinsdóttir (Arnarfelli)
Ester Árnadóttir (Mjölni)
Ester Guðjónsdóttir (Skaftafelli)
Ester Óskarsdóttir (Grund)
Ester S. Snæbjörnsdóttir
Esther Jónsdóttir (Reynivöllum)
Eva Andersen (Sólbakka)
Eva Pálsdóttir (Kirkjubæ)
Eva Valdimarsdóttir (Bræðraborg)
Eva Lilja Þórarinsdóttir (Varmadal)
Eygló Einarsdóttir (Faxastíg)
Eygló Guðfinna Gísladóttir
Eygló Stefánsdóttir (Skuld)
Eyjólfur Einarsson (Gesthúsakoti)
Eyjólfur Eiríksson (Kirkjubæ)
Eyjólfur Eiríksson (Vesturhúsum)
Eyjólfur Erasmusson (Vesturhúsum)
Eyjólfur Eyjólfsson (Vesturhúsum)
Eyjólfur Eyjólfsson (öryrki)
Eyjólfur Guðlaugsson (Sandgerði)
Eyjólfur Guðmundsson (Garðinum)
Eyjólfur Hjaltason (Löndum)
Eyjólfur Hreiðarsson (Vilborgarstöðum)
Eyjólfur Jónsson (Löndum)
Eyjólfur Jónsson (Vesturhúsum)
Eyjólfur Ketilsson (Rafnseyri)
Eyjólfur Þorbjörnsson (Búastöðum)
Eyjólfur Þorleifsson (bátasmiður)
Eymundur Guðmundsson
Eyrún Auðunsdóttir
Eyrún Helgadóttir (Heiðarbýli)
Eyvindur Hreggviðsson
Eyvindur Jónsson (Brekkuhúsi)
Eyvindur Jónsson (Dölum)
Eyþór Gunnarsson (Vík)
Eyþór Sigurbergsson
Eyþór Þórarinsson (Oddsstöðum)
Eyþór Þórðarson (Sléttabóli)

F

Fanney Gísladóttir (Jaðri)
Fanney Guðmundsdóttir (Suðureyri)
Fanney Jónsdóttir (Sólvangi)
Fanney Magnúsdóttir (Bjarmalandi)
Fanný Friðriksdóttir (Gröf) br> Fanný Guðjónsdóttir (Oddsstöðum)
Fanný Sigurðardóttir (Selfossi)
Filippía Friðriksdóttir (Batavíu)
Filippus Eyjólfsson (Búastöðum)
Filippus Hjaltason (Nöjsomhed)
Filippus Snorrason
Finnbogi Árnason (Stóra-Hvammi) Finnbogi Björnsson
Finnbogi Finnsson (Fagurhól)
Finnbogi Ólafsson (Kirkjuhól)
Finnur Árnason (Steinsstöðum)
Finnur Sigmundsson (Uppsölum)
Finnur Sigurðsson (Jómsborg)
Fídes Guðmundsdóttir
Fídes Pétursdóttir (Dölum)
Fídes Pétursdóttir (Vilborgarstöðum)
Fífa Guðmunda Ólafsdóttir
Fjóla Gísladóttir (Ártúni)
Fjóla Guðbjörg Haraldsdóttir
Fjóla Leósdóttir
Fjóla Sigmundsdóttir
Fjóla Sigurðardóttir (Búlandi)
Fjóla Sigurðardóttir (Hruna)
Fjóla Símonardóttir (Eyri)
Fjóla Þorsteinsdóttir (Laufási)
Friðbjörg Einarsdóttir (Brekastíg 24)
Friðbjörg Tryggvadóttir (Brekku)
Friðbjörn Þorkelsson (Götu)
Friðgeir Guðmundsson (Hvíld)
Friðjón Sigurðsson (Skjaldbreið)
Friðrik Ásmundsson
Friðrik Benónýsson (Gröf)
Friðrik Bjarnasen (Garðinum)
Friðrik Gíslason (Hlíðarhúsi)
Friðrik Haraldsson (Sandi)
Friðrik Jónsson (Látrum)
Friðrik Jónsson (Steinmóðshúsi)
Friðrik Már Sigurðsson
Friðrika Sighvatsdóttir (Vilborgarstöðum)
Friðrik Sigjónsson (Héðinshöfða)
Friðrikka Ingibjörg Einarsdóttir
Friðrikka Matthildur Jónsdóttir
Friðsteinn Guðmundur Jónsson
Friðþjófur Jóhannsson (Brekku)
Friðþjófur Valgeir Óskarsson
Fríður Alfreðsdóttir
Fríður Ingimundardóttir

G

Garðar Arason (Þorlaugargerði)
Garðar Björgvinsson
Garðar Gíslason (Skálholti)
Garðar Sigjónsson
Garðar Sveinsson (Garðinum)
Geirdís Árnadóttir
Geirdís Ólafsdóttir (Vilborgarstöðum)
Geirdís Þórðardóttir (París)
Geirlaug Sigurðardóttir (Landamótum)
Geirlaug Þorsteinsdóttir (Fögruvöllum)
Geirlaug Ögmundsdóttir (Vilborgarstöðum)
Geirmundur Ólafsson (Oddsstöðum)



Georg Hermannsson (kaupfélagsstjóri)
Georg Sigurðsson (Brekastíg 19)
Georg Þorkelsson (Sandprýði)
Gerður Jóhannsdóttir (Selalæk)
Gestur Guðjónsson (Fagurhól)
Gísli Andrésson í Görðum við Kirkjubæ
Gísli Ágústsson (Ásnesi)
Gísli Ásmundsson (Vilborgarstöðum)
Gísli Bjarnason (Svaðkoti)
Gísli Brandsson (Kirkjubæ)
Ritverk Árna Árnasonar/Gísli Bryngeirsson
Gísli Brynjólfsson (læknir)
Gísli Brynjólfsson (Móhúsum)
Gísli Dagbjartur Ísaksson
Gísli Eggertsson (Götu)
Gísli Einarsson (stýrimaður)
Gísli Eyjólfsson (eldri)
Gísli Eyjólfsson (yngri)
Gísli Finnsson
Gísli Hjálmar Friðbjarnarson
Gísli Friðrik Petersen (prófessor)
Gísli G. Wíum (kaupmaður)
Gísli Geirmundsson
Gísli Gíslason Bjarnasen
Gísli Gíslason (Heiðardal)
Gísli Gíslason yngri (Heiðardal)
Gísli Gíslason (Héðinshöfða)
Gísli Gíslason (Jónshúsi)
Gísli Már Gíslason (verkfræðingur)
Gísli Guðmundsson (Stakkagerði)
Gísli Gunnlaugsson (Dölum)
Gísli Hjálmarsson (Kuðungi)
Gísli Ingvarsson (Uppsölum)
Gísli Jakobsson (Sjávargötu)
Gísli Friðrik Jóhannsson (Hlíðarhúsi)
Gísli Jónsson (Arnarhóli)
Gísli Jónsson (Engey)
Gísli Jónsson (Nýjabæ)
Gísli Jónsson (Presthúsum)
Gísli Kristjánsson (Heiðarbrún)
Gísli Ólafsson (Gíslahjalli)
Gísli Ólafsson (Gjábakka)
Gísli Pálsson (Sunnuhvoli)
Gísli Ragnarsson (vélvirkjameistari)
Gísli Sigurðsson (Sólnesi)
Gísli Símonarson
Gísli Stefánsson (kaupmaður)
Gísli Einarsson Þorsteinsson
Gísli Þórðarson (Dal)
Gísli Þórðarson (Jaðri)
Gíslína Gísladóttir (Birtingarholti)
Gíslína Jónsdóttir (Ásgarði)
Gíslína Jónsdóttir (Skansinum)
Gíslína Sigríður Helga Einarsdóttir
Gíslný Jóhannsdóttir
Gottskálk Hreiðarsson
Gottsvin Hannesson (Steinsstöðum)
Gréta Vilborg Illugadóttir
Gréta Þorsteinsdóttir (húsfreyja)
Gréta Þórarinsdóttir (Litla-Bergholti)
Grétar Guðmar Skaptason
Grétar Halldórsson (Kalmanstjörn)
Grétar Þorgilsson (Grund)
Grímur Jónsson (Gjábakka)
Grímur M. Steindórsson
Grímur Pálsson (Kornhól)
Grímur Rúnar Waagfjörð (Garðhúsum)
Gróa Grímsdóttir (Búastöðum)
Gróa Helgadóttir (Draumbæ)
Gróa Jóhannsdóttir
Gróa Pétursdóttir (Djúpadal)
Gróa Björg Sigurðardóttir (Búastöðum)
Gróa Þorleifsdóttir (Stafholti)
Gróa Þórðardóttir (Hólshúsi)
Guðbjartur Andrésson (kennari)
Guðbjartur Guðmundsson (Vesturholtum)
Guðbjörg Arnbjörnsdóttir (Hvíld)
Guðbjörg Árnadóttir (Múla)
Guðbjörg Árnadóttir (Vilborgarstöðum)
Guðbjörg Bessadóttir (Litlu-Löndum)
Guðbjörg Björnsdóttir (Hallormsstað)
Guðbjörg Björnsdóttir (Norður-Gerði)
Guðbjörg Bóel Jónsdóttir
Guðbjörg Brynjólfsdóttir (Norðurgarði)
Guðbjörg Daníelsdóttir (Vilborgarstöðum)
Guðbjörg Einarsdóttir (Norðurgarði)
Guðbjörg Erlendsdóttir (Viðey)
Guðbjörg Gísladóttir (Hlíðarhúsi)
Guðbjörg Guðjónsdóttir (Sandfelli)
Guðbjörg Guðjónsdóttir (Skaftafelli)
Guðbjörg Guðlaugsdóttir (Jakobshúsi)
Guðbjörg Guðmundsdóttir (Bergi)
Guðbjörg Guðmundsdóttir (Búastöðum)
Guðbjörg Guðmundsdóttir (Framnesi)
Guðbjörg Guðmundsdóttir (Hvanneyri)
Guðbjörg Guðmundsdóttir (París)
Guðbjörg Vigdís Guðmundsdóttir (Hamri)
Guðbjörg Guðnadóttir (Faxastíg 25)
Guðbjörg Gunnlaugsdóttir (Hólshúsum)
Guðbjörg Halldóra Einarsdóttir
Guðbjörg Hallvarðsdóttir (Pétursborg)
Guðbjörg Kristín Hannesdóttir
Guðbjörg Helgadóttir (Kirkjubæjarbraut)
Guðbjörg Helgadóttir (Akri)
Guðbjörg Hjörleifsdóttir (Skálholti)

Til baka

IV. hluti